Logo
আউনীআটী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

AUNIATI UNIVERSITY

Excellence · Heritage · Future
Address
Near Sri Sri Auniati Sakha Satra, Koliapani, Teok
P.O. Koliapani-785112, Assam
Phone
8134067192 (Registrar)
7002459385 (VC)

Officials & Ministerial Staff

The dedicated team behind the administration of Auniati University

Staff Directory

Staff Members
Name Position Email Phone
Kaustuvmoni Bordoloi Controller of Examinations
9864462986
Jayanta Madhab Saikia Accounts Officer 8638719661
Utpal Borah Public Relation Officer 8638708005
Thaneswar Sarmah Coordinator 9387454169
9435344397
Bithika Saikia Academic Coordinator 9854835700
Mayashree Buragohain PhD Course Coordinator 7896630810
Papori Borah Library Assistant 8011405204
Prachurjya Gogoi Office Assistant 9864454975
Lutfa Anjuma Ahmed Office Assistant 7002835588
Popy Kalita Office Assistant 600365336
Navajyaoti Borah Chauffeur 6900564809
Atul Borah Grade IV Employee 9365595693
Kamala Gogoi Grade IV Employee — 8724806329
Mallika Saikia Grade IV Employee — 8822443009